#MyHiveGoals - weekly progress report

in LeoFinance2 months ago

Hello and welcome to all the readers.

Since last post, there has been ups and downs in the earnings of few tokens.

My Hive growth in last 7 days from https://hivestats.io:
030321frontpage.png

Short term updated goals (ends march 2021)

TokenGoallast WeekToday% Achieved
Hive Power1000765.961813.31281.33%
CTP Power29000263012680192.41%
Leo Power20044.46760.4430.22%
Sports Power200000123357.24130207.6865.10%
Actifit Token43003369.9793596.0183.628%
28 more days to go

To achieve my short term goals,
i need per day - 6.667 hive / 78.54 CTP / 4.984 Leo
sadly, upvotes per post has reduced in few unpaid posts, due to which the required amount per day will increase.

Analysis on short term goals:

  • A good week for Leo, but still below the required amount
  • CTP upvotes have gone down this week.
  • Hive goals got a little boost from HivePUD day power-up.
  • Actifit goals has also got a boost since the last post. Need to increase the no of steps per day to get more tokens.

I will keep pushing on.

Updated yearly goals - 2021

TokenGoallast WeekToday% Achieved
Hive Power5000765.961813.31216.266%
CTP Power50000263012680153.602%
Leo Power100044.46760.446.04%
Sports Power500000123357.24130207.6826.041%
Actifit Token100003369.9793596.0135.96%
CTP Miners35014114140.28%
Hustler Dollar Miners40021021050.599%
CTPSB tokens10042.842.842.8%
HE tokens250606024%
DHedge Tokens300191.46395201.1669567.05565%
  • Reached my DHedge token goal, increased it to 300

My ultimate goal is to reach dolphin by end of this year.
A steep hill to climb, but i am going to keep pushing hard to get as closer i can and achieve it

Games:

RisingStarGame - Reached level 37. (read my last post - https://peakd.com/hive-167922/@imfarhad/rising-star-moving-up-on-the-local-gig-circuit)
DCity - Only one hotel. Currently on hold.

Followers on Peakd:

Goal - 500 Followers
Current - 105 Followers & 156 Following [one follower added since last update]
*Short term goal - To reach 125 followers

Thank you for reading my post

Have a nice day.

Farhad Kias
[imfarhad]

Previous Post:
#MyHiveGoals - weekly progress

Posted Using LeoFinance Beta

Sort:  

That's a decent growth with your Hive and second layer token stakes. CTP is dope there.

thank you @uyobong.venture.